Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/West Peak Condos/Suite 01 - Building A

Suite 01 - Building A

Available

$727,800

$655/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·1111 sq ft·North·$655/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

1111 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Suite 02 - Building A
Suite 01 - Building A Floor Plan at West Peak Condos - 1111 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-8 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$728K$728K$728K$728K$728KMar 22Jul 22Sep 22Dec 22Feb 23

Launch Price

$727,800

$655/sq ft

Mar 20, 2022

Current Price

$727,800

$655/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $727,800

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$31,390$36,390Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$36,390$72,780Aug 14, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$36,390$109,170May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$36,390$145,560At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$145,560

1,111 sq ft × $0.44/sq ft = $489/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,086
Property Tax (est.)$394
Maintenance Fees$489
Total Monthly Cost$3,969

Down payment: $145,560 (20%) · Mortgage: $582,240

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 01 - Building A.