Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/West Peak Condos/Suite 05 - Building A

Suite 05 - Building A

Available

$841,800

$603/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1395 sq ft·South East·$603/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1395 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Suite 02 - Building A3 / 3
Suite 05 - Building A Floor Plan at West Peak Condos - 1395 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-8 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$842K$842K$842K$842K$842KSep 22Dec 22Feb 23

Launch Price

$841,800

$603/sq ft

Sep 10, 2022

Current Price

$841,800

$603/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $841,800

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$37,090$42,090Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$42,090$84,180Aug 14, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$42,090$126,270May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$42,090$168,360At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$168,360

1,395 sq ft × $0.44/sq ft = $614/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,570
Property Tax (est.)$456
Maintenance Fees$614
Total Monthly Cost$4,640

Down payment: $168,360 (20%) · Mortgage: $673,440

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 05 - Building A.