Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Mill Landing Condos/The McNabb

The McNabb

Available

$1,299,900

$1,080/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1204 sq ft·South·$1,080/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1204 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: The Erin
The McNabb Floor Plan at The Mill Landing Condos - 1204 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 07-10

Price History

$951K$1.0M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3MOct 20Oct 24Oct 25

Launch Price

$950,900

$790/sq ft

Oct 28, 2020

Current Price

$1,299,900

$1,080/sq ft

▲$349,000 (+36.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,299,900

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$27,498$32,498Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$32,498$64,995Aug 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$64,995$129,990Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$129,990

1,204 sq ft × $0.49/sq ft = $590/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,512
Property Tax (est.)$704
Maintenance Fees$590
Total Monthly Cost$6,806

Down payment: $259,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,039,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The McNabb.