Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/153 Wilson West Condos/Lovers Lane

Lovers Lane

Available

$879,900

$614/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1432 sq ft·North·$614/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1432 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Clearview2 / 3Next: Maywood
Lovers Lane Floor Plan at 153 Wilson West Condos - 1432 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 18, 22

Floor Range: 2-3 | Unit Number: 15, 18, 22

Price History

$860K$865K$870K$875K$880KApr 20Jan 21Jan 24

Launch Price

$859,900

$600/sq ft

Apr 15, 2020

Current Price

$879,900

$614/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+2.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $879,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$43,995$48,995Aug 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$43,995$92,990Nov 12, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$43,995$136,985At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.6%$136,985

1,432 sq ft × $0.42/sq ft = $601/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,731
Property Tax (est.)$477
Maintenance Fees$601
Total Monthly Cost$4,809

Down payment: $175,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $703,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Lovers Lane.