Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

499 Mohawk Road East

Mountain, Hamilton

499 Mohawk Road East Condos

byNew Horizon Development Group
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
25
Suites
1,995
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About 499 Mohawk Road East Condos

499 Mohawk Road East Condos is a new condominium development by New Horizon Development Group currently in pre-construction located at 499 Mohawk Road East, Hamilton in the Mountain neighbourhood with a 81/100 walk score and a 51/100 transit score. 499 Mohawk Road East Condos is designed by Graziani + Corazza Architects. The project is 25 storeys tall and has a total of 1,995 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

81
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 499 Mohawk Road East Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

51
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 499 Mohawk Road East Condos

Recently Sold & Leased12 nearby transactions

Median $689/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

17 Carmen Avenue
For Sale
136d on market

$819,000

4 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

17 Carmen Avenue

Macassa, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE MACRO REALTY

69 Austin Drive, Unit Upper
For Lease
6d on market

$2,400/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

69 Austin Drive, Unit Upper

Lawfield, Hamilton

ROCK STAR REAL ESTATE INC.

378 East 24th Street
For Sale
16d on market

$779,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

378 East 24th Street

Burkholme, Hamilton

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

36 Gildea Street, Unit Basement
For Lease
33d on market

$2,050/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

36 Gildea Street, Unit Basement

Burkholme, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE MEADOWTOWNE REALTY

14 Indian Crescent
For Sale
10d on market

$759,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

14 Indian Crescent

Burkholme, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

351 East 27th Street, Unit Lower
For Lease
48d on market

$1,850/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

351 East 27th Street, Unit Lower

Burkholme, Hamilton

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

4 Camelot Drive
For Sale
1d on market

$739,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

4 Camelot Drive

Lawfield, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

366 East 23rd Street, Unit Lower
For Lease
40d on market

$1,800/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

366 East 23rd Street, Unit Lower

Burkholme, Hamilton

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

85 Ranchdale Drive
For Sale
3d on market

$699,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

85 Ranchdale Drive

Thorner, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

482 Mohawk Road E, Unit 308
For Lease
4d on market

$1,750/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

482 Mohawk Road E, Unit 308

Thorner, Hamilton

JOHNSTON & GREEN REAL ESTATE LTD.

241 Thorner Drive
For Sale
16d on market

$689,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

241 Thorner Drive

Thorner, Hamilton

JIM PAULS REAL ESTATE LTD.

366 East 23rd Street, Unit Lower
For Lease
5d on market

$1,750/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

366 East 23rd Street, Unit Lower

Burkholme, Hamilton

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

352 East 28th Street
For Sale
4d on market

$687,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

352 East 28th Street

Burkholme, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT FRANK REALTY

33 Shadyside Avenue
For Sale
24d on market

$679,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

33 Shadyside Avenue

Burkholme, Hamilton

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

22 Halam Avenue
For Sale
30d on market

$679,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

22 Halam Avenue

Burkholme, Hamilton

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

77 Lawfield Drive
For Sale
49d on market

$675,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

77 Lawfield Drive

Lawfield, Hamilton

KELLER WILLIAMS COMPLETE REALTY

86 Ranchdale Drive
For Sale
113d on market

$674,900

↓ 4% from $704,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

86 Ranchdale Drive

Thorner, Hamilton

HomeLife Professionals Realty Inc., Brokerage

43 Lawfield Drive
Sold Conditional
7d on market

$599,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

43 Lawfield Drive

Lawfield, Hamilton

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

388 East 25th Street
For Sale
192d on market

$488,000

388 East 25th Street

Burkholme, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

386 East 25th Street
For Sale
192d on market

$488,000

386 East 25th Street

Burkholme, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.