Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Beasley Park Lofts/Plan 5/6

Plan 5/6

Available

$499,900

$833/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·600 sq ft·East·$833/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

600 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Plan 32 / 3Next: Plan 9
Plan 5/6 Floor Plan at Beasley Park Lofts - 600 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$376K$407K$438K$469K$500KJan 21Oct 21Mar 23

Launch Price

$375,900

$627/sq ft

Jan 15, 2021

Current Price

$499,900

$833/sq ft

▲$124,000 (+33.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $499,900

(20%) $5,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 90 days $15,000.00 - 180 days Balance to 20% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$15,000Aug 14, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$30,000Nov 12, 2026
Balance to 20% - 180 daysBalance to 20%$69,980$99,980Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit20.0%$99,980

600 sq ft × $0.55/sq ft = $330/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,120
Property Tax (est.)$271
Maintenance Fees$330
Total Monthly Cost$2,721

Down payment: $99,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $399,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Plan 5/6.