Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Cachet Binbrook Towns/Poplar

Poplar

Available

$979,990

$392/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2503 sq ft·double Garage·$392/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2503 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Whitepine3 / 3
Poplar Floor Plan at Cachet Binbrook Towns - 2503 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$980K$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1MFeb 24Mar 24Aug 24Feb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,044,990

$417/sq ft

Feb 23, 2024

Current Price

$979,990

$392/sq ft

▼$65,000 (-6.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $979,990

$5,000.00 On Signing $7,500.00 - 30 days $7,500.00 - 60 days $8,000.00 - 90 days $8,000.00 - 120 days $8,000.00 - 150 days $8,000.00 - 180 days $8,000.00 - 210 days $7,500.00 - 240 days $7,500.00 - 270 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$7,500.00 - 30 days$7,500.00$7,500$12,500Jun 15, 2026
$7,500.00 - 60 days$7,500.00$7,500$20,000Jul 15, 2026
$8,000.00 - 90 days$8,000.00$8,000$28,000Aug 14, 2026
$8,000.00 - 120 days$8,000.00$8,000$36,000Sep 13, 2026
$8,000.00 - 150 days$8,000.00$8,000$44,000Oct 13, 2026
$8,000.00 - 180 days$8,000.00$8,000$52,000Nov 12, 2026
$8,000.00 - 210 days$8,000.00$8,000$60,000Dec 12, 2026
$7,500.00 - 240 days$7,500.00$7,500$67,500Jan 11, 2027
$7,500.00 - 270 days$7,500.00$7,500$75,000Feb 10, 2027
Total Deposit7.7%$75,000

2,503 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,156
Property Tax (est.)$531
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,686

Down payment: $195,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $783,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Poplar.