Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

121 Hamilton Regional Road 8

Stoney Creek Waterfront, Hamilton

Casa Di Torre Condos (121 Hamilton Regional Road 8)

byBranthaven Homes&Marz Homes
Size Range
620 - 1,235 sq ft
Storeys
8
Suites
126
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Casa Di Torre Condos

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

58
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
52
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Casa Di Torre Condos (121 Hamilton Regional Road 8).

Floor Plans

22 total units|$429,990 – $632,990|620 – 1235 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (10)2.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Casa Di Torre Condos

Nearby Buildings

2782 Barton Street E15 active

2782 Barton Street E

Riverdale, Hamilton

$280,000 – $590,000

~$551/sqft

121 Highway 83 active

121 Highway 8

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

$430,000 – $449,999

~$669/sqft

151 Gateshead Crescent2 active

151 Gateshead Crescent

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

$449,900 – $489,900

~$409/sqft

2782 Barton Street2 active

2782 Barton Street

Riverdale, Hamilton

$339,900 – $359,999

~$655/sqft

132 Barlake Avenue2 active

132 Barlake Avenue

Riverdale, Hamilton

$459,954 – $465,900

~$424/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $618/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

121 Highway 8, Unit 214
For Sale
5d on market

$449,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

121 Highway 8, Unit 214

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

Maintenance: $565/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

121 Highway 8, Unit 605
For Lease
4d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

121 Highway 8, Unit 605

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

121 hwy 8 Road, Unit 314
For Sale
52d on market

$435,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

121 hwy 8 Road, Unit 314

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

Maintenance: $494.53/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

121 Highway 8, Unit 106
For Lease
8d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

121 Highway 8, Unit 106

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

MICHAEL ST.JEAN REALTY INC.

121 Highway 8 Road, Unit 614
For Sale
23d on market

$430,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

121 Highway 8 Road, Unit 614

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

Maintenance: $456/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

121 Highway 8 Road, Unit 614
For Lease
21d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

121 Highway 8 Road, Unit 614

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

121 hwy 8 Road, Unit 314
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

121 hwy 8 Road, Unit 314

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

For Sale
$702/sqft
1on MLS
52 avg DOM
$435K
For Rent
$6.01/sqft
2on MLS
4 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

#314 - 121 hwy 8 RoadResale52d on market

$435,000

$702/sqft

#314 - 121 hwy 8 Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
620 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $494.53/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Casa Di Torre Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000