Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Corktown Condos/1B+D-10-B

1B+D-10-B

Available

$570,900

$925/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·617 sq ft·West·$925/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

617 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: 1B+D-022 / 3Next: 1B+D-12
1B+D-10-B Floor Plan at Corktown Condos - 617 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-26 | Unit Number: 14

Price History

$571K$599K$626K$654K$682KJun 23Mar 24May 25

Launch Price

$665,900

$1,079/sq ft

Jun 6, 2023

Current Price

$570,900

$925/sq ft

▼$95,000 (-14.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $570,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 1095 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$9,273$14,273Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$14,273$28,545Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$14,273$42,818Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$14,273$57,090Nov 12, 2026
5% - 1095 days5%$28,545$85,635May 15, 2029
5% - Occupancy5%$28,545$114,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$114,180

617 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $426/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,421
Property Tax (est.)$309
Maintenance Fees$426
Total Monthly Cost$3,156

Down payment: $114,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $456,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B+D-10-B.