Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2620 Binbrook Road

Rural Glanbrook, Hamilton

Heritage Place Condos (2620 Binbrook Road)

byHomes by John Bruce Robinson
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
3
Suites
12
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Heritage Place Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

35
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
0
Transit ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Heritage Place Condos (2620 Binbrook Road).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Heritage Place Condos

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $388/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

66 Magnificent Way
For Sale
17d on market

$1,199,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

66 Magnificent Way

Binbrook, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 218
For Lease
3d on market

$2,375/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 218

Binbrook, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE MACRO REALTY

147 Garinger Crescent
For Sale
24d on market

$1,069,900

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

147 Garinger Crescent

Binbrook, Hamilton

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 304
For Lease
4d on market

$1,925/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 304

Binbrook, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE MACRO REALTY

147 Garinger Crescent
For Sale
4d on market

$1,049,900

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

147 Garinger Crescent

Binbrook, Hamilton

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 210
For Lease
142d on market

$1,825/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 210

Binbrook, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE MACRO REALTY

7 Etherington Crescent
For Sale
28d on market

$999,900

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

7 Etherington Crescent

Binbrook, Hamilton

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

2657 Binbrook Road, Unit 2
For Lease
70d on market

$1,600/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

2657 Binbrook Road, Unit 2

Binbrook, Hamilton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

4 Degrow Crescent
For Sale
11d on market

$999,900

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

4 Degrow Crescent

Rural Glanbrook, Hamilton

SELLECT J. MICHAEL REAL ESTATE LTD.

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 5B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

1,110 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 5B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

12 Degrow Crescent
For Sale
73d on market

$969,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath

12 Degrow Crescent

Rural Glanbrook, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 5B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

1,110 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 5B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

92 Garinger Crescent
For Sale
2d on market

$959,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

92 Garinger Crescent

Binbrook, Hamilton

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 4B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

1,415 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 4B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

72 Etherington Crescent
For Sale
7d on market

$950,900

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

72 Etherington Crescent

Binbrook, Hamilton

EXP REALTY

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 1B-5B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

6,415 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 1B-5B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

100 Garinger Crescent
For Sale
36d on market

$925,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

100 Garinger Crescent

Binbrook, Hamilton

EXP REALTY

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 1B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

1,550 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 1B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

100 Garinger Crescent
For Sale
4d on market

$900,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

100 Garinger Crescent

Binbrook, Hamilton

EXP REALTY

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 3B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

1,300 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 3B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

41 Tanglewood Drive
Sold Conditional
92d on market

$870,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

41 Tanglewood Drive

Binbrook, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 1B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

1,550 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 1B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

23 Garinger Crescent
Sold Conditional
38d on market

$829,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

23 Garinger Crescent

Binbrook, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 2B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

1,040 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 2B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

7 Gaddye Lane, Unit 7
For Sale
42d on market

$799,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

7 Gaddye Lane, Unit 7

Binbrook, Hamilton

Maintenance: $316.99/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 1B-5B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

6,415 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 1B-5B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

247 Southbrook Drive
For Sale
6d on market

$699,900

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

247 Southbrook Drive

Binbrook, Hamilton

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 3B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

1,300 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 3B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

243 Southbrook Drive
For Sale
10d on market

$699,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

243 Southbrook Drive

Binbrook, Hamilton

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 2B
For Lease
569d on market

$6/mo

1,040 sqft

3200 Regional Road 56, Unit 2B

Binbrook, Hamilton

COLLIERS

25 Stickland Lane
For Sale
3d on market

$699,000

1 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

25 Stickland Lane

Binbrook, Hamilton

Maintenance: $316/mo

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates, Larose Team

2450 Regional Road 56 Highway
For Sale
37d on market

$699,000

2450 Regional Road 56 Highway

Binbrook, Hamilton

BRIDGECAN REALTY CORP.

3 Ecker Lane
For Sale
3d on market

$665,000

1 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3 Ecker Lane

Binbrook, Hamilton

Maintenance: $331.13/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

205 Tanglewood Drive
For Sale
37d on market

$655,000

↓ 4% from $685,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

205 Tanglewood Drive

Binbrook, Hamilton

Pottruff & Oliver Realty Inc

18 Ecker Lane
For Sale
33d on market

$639,900

1 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

18 Ecker Lane

Binbrook, Hamilton

Maintenance: $331.13/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

34 Southbrook Drive, Unit 3
For Sale
112d on market

$550,000

1 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

34 Southbrook Drive, Unit 3

Binbrook, Hamilton

Maintenance: $445.58/mo

Royal LePage State Realty

130 Southbrook Drive, Unit 30
For Sale
85d on market

$549,900

1 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

130 Southbrook Drive, Unit 30

Binbrook, Hamilton

Maintenance: $514.92/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

2605 Binbrook Road, Unit 308
For Sale
33d on market

$359,999

↓ 3% from $370,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2605 Binbrook Road, Unit 308

Binbrook, Hamilton

Maintenance: $409.72/mo

Exit Integrity Realty Inc.

2537 Hamilton Regional Road 56, Unit B2
For Sale
16d on market

$269,000

2537 Hamilton Regional Road 56, Unit B2

Binbrook, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES PHINNEY REAL ESTATE

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Heritage Place Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

4 Listed | 4 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$386/sqft
22on MLS
68 avg DOM
$359K–$1.0M
For Rent
$2.00/sqft
1on MLS
4 avg DOM
$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#303 - 536 11th AvenueResale34d on market

$359,000

$276/sqft

#303 - 536 11th Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $390/mo

Peak Edge Realty Ltd.

#304 - 5100 Dorchester RoadResale8d on market

$369,900

$336/sqft

#304 - 5100 Dorchester Road

1 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $989.72/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#701 - 5100 Dorchester RoadResale18d on market

$379,900

$292/sqft

#701 - 5100 Dorchester Road

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,130.92/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

#410 - 5100 Dorchester RoadResale70d on market

$390,000

$411/sqft

#410 - 5100 Dorchester Road

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $907.64/mo

EXP REALTY

#210 - 5100 Dorchester RoadResale23d on market

$399,000

$420/sqft

#210 - 5100 Dorchester Road

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $907.64/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

#606 - 536 11th AvenueResale307d on market

$417,000

$321/sqft

#606 - 536 11th Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $403/mo

Royal LePage RCR Realty

#102 - 67 Caroline Street SResale36d on market

$459,000

$353/sqft

#102 - 67 Caroline Street S

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,065.19/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#402 - 221 ADELAIDE StreetResale106d on market

$459,000

$417/sqft

#402 - 221 ADELAIDE Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $518.3/mo

Peak® Point Real Estate

#402 - 5100 Dorchester RoadResale75d on market

$475,000

$365/sqft

#402 - 5100 Dorchester Road

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,283.1/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

#105 - 5100 Dorchester RoadResale4d on market

$484,900

$441/sqft

#105 - 5100 Dorchester Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $983.34/mo

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE REAL ESTATE INC, BROKERAGE

185 Ontario StreetResale140d on market

$499,000

$99.80/sqft

185 Ontario Street

5 Bath
5,000 sqft

Royal LePage Lakes Of Muskoka Realty

185 Ontario StreetResale85d on market

$499,000

185 Ontario Street

3 Bed4 Bath
3500-5000 sqft

Royal LePage Lakes Of Muskoka Realty

#20B - 67 Caroline Street SResale6d on market

$499,000

$333/sqft

#20B - 67 Caroline Street S

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,051.87/mo

CHASE REALTY INC.

#9D - 67 CAROLINE Street SResale14d on market

$529,900

$353/sqft

#9D - 67 CAROLINE Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,191.33/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#203 - 67 Caroline Street SResale114d on market

$569,900

$380/sqft

#203 - 67 Caroline Street S

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,051.87/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#17C - 67 Caroline Street SResale43d on market

$599,900

$400/sqft

#17C - 67 Caroline Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,141.74/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

#1803 - 67 CAROLINE Street SResale7d on market

$649,900

$433/sqft

#1803 - 67 CAROLINE Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,191.33/mo

HomeLife Professionals Realty Inc

#101-103 - 2019 Bank StreetResale76d on market

$769,000

$543/sqft

#101-103 - 2019 Bank Street

1,416 sqft

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#608 - 185 Ontario StreetResale57d on market

$848,000

$499/sqft

#608 - 185 Ontario Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,749.51/mo

RE/MAX FINEST REALTY INC., BROKERAGE

#302 - 55 Main StreetResale2d on market

$849,900

$567/sqft

#302 - 55 Main Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $608/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#302 - 55 Main StreetResale265d on market

$879,900

$587/sqft

#302 - 55 Main Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $608/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#1301 - 185 ONTARIO StreetResale3d on market

$1,024,000

$539/sqft

#1301 - 185 ONTARIO Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1800-1999 sqft

Maint. $1,740/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.