Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Mount Hope Homes/Firefly

Firefly

Available

$744,990

$507/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1469 sq ft·0·$507/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1469 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: Lancaster
Firefly Floor Plan at Mount Hope Homes - 1469 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$720K$726K$732K$739K$745KFeb 24Sep 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$719,990

$490/sq ft

Feb 21, 2024

Current Price

$744,990

$507/sq ft

▲$25,000 (+3.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $744,990

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 180 daysBalance to 5%$32,250$37,250Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$37,250

1,469 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,159
Property Tax (est.)$404
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,563

Down payment: $148,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $595,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Firefly.