Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Mount Hope Phase 6 by Cachet Homes/Liam (End)

Liam (End)

Available

$689,990

$356/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1936 sq ft·double Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$356/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1936 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Prev: Sloane3 / 3
Liam (End) Floor Plan at Mount Hope Phase 6 by Cachet Homes - 1936 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$690K$722K$755K$787K$820KFeb 26Feb 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$819,990

$424/sq ft

Feb 5, 2026

Current Price

$689,990

$356/sq ft

▼$130,000 (-15.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $689,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$34,500$34,500On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$34,500

1,936 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,926
Property Tax (est.)$374
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,300

Down payment: $137,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $551,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Liam (End).