Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1936 Rymal Road East

Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton

Peak Condos

byRoyal Living Development Group Inc.
Size Range
520 - 1,065 sq ft
Storeys
5
Suites
92
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

About Peak Condos

Peak Condos is a new condominium development by Royal Living Development Group Inc. currently under construction located at 1936 Rymal Road East, Hamilton in the Stoney Creek Mountain neighbourhood with a 4/100 walk score and a 33/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 5 storeys tall and has a total of 92 suites ranging from 520 sq.ft to 1065 sq.ft. Peak Condos is the # tallest condominium in . Suites are priced from $599,990 to $772,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$599,990 - $620,990

Size

711 - 778 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$821/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$689,990

Size

922 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$755/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$757,990 - $772,990

Size

958 - 1,065 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$755/sq ft

Location & Scores

4

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Peak Condos (1936 Rymal Road East).

Almost All Errands Require a Car
33
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

5 of 28 available|$599,990 – $772,990|520 – 1065 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (16)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite Type E floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite Type E

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath711 sq ft

$599,990

Suite Type B MOD 2 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite Type B MOD 2

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath778 sq ft

$620,990

Suite Type G MOD 1 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite Type G MOD 1

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath922 sq ft

$689,990

Suite Type C BF floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite Type C BF

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath958 sq ft

$757,990

Suite Type M floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite Type M

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1065 sq ft

$772,990

Documents

For Sale
$619/sqft
6on MLS
33 avg DOM
$449K–$660K
Developer
$781/sqft
5available
$600K–$773K
For Rent
$2.90/sqft
2on MLS
46 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#310 - 1936 Rymal RoadResale38d on market

$449,000

$732/sqft

#310 - 1936 Rymal Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
613 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $361.67/mo

HOMELIFE REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#213 - 1936 RYMAL Road EResale2d on market

$464,900

$654/sqft

#213 - 1936 RYMAL Road E

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
711 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $466.91/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#321 - 1936 Rymal Road EResale28d on market

$469,000

$603/sqft

#321 - 1936 Rymal Road E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
778 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $476/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE

#211 - 1936 Rymal RoadResale31d on market

$537,000

$561/sqft

#211 - 1936 Rymal Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
958 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $614/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE

#219 - 1936 Rymal Road EResale21d on market

$549,000

$595/sqft

#219 - 1936 Rymal Road E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
922 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $592/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE

#317 - 1936 RYMAL Road EResale77d on market

$659,999

$600/sqft

#317 - 1936 RYMAL Road E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $547/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Peak Condos

Nearby Buildings

1936 RYMAL Road E4 active

1936 RYMAL Road E

Rural Glanbrook, Hamilton

$464,900 – $659,999

~$620/sqft

1936 Rymal Road2 active

1936 Rymal Road

Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton

$449,000 – $537,000

~$691/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased6 nearby transactions

Median $454/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

74 Boulder Crescent
Sold Conditional
12d on market

$1,050,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

74 Boulder Crescent

Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton

RE/MAX EXPERTS

1936 Rymal Road E
For Lease
36d on market

$2,595/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1936 Rymal Road E

Rural Glanbrook, Hamilton

EXP REALTY

1936 RYMAL Road E, Unit 317
For Sale
77d on market

$659,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1936 RYMAL Road E, Unit 317

Rural Glanbrook, Hamilton

Maintenance: $547/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

1936 Rymal Road E, Unit 101
For Lease
56d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1936 Rymal Road E, Unit 101