Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Radio Arts Condos/Amplitude

Amplitude

Available

$536,990

$1,243/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·432 sq ft·North West·$1,243/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

432 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: Boom Box3 / 3
Amplitude Floor Plan at Radio Arts Condos - 432 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4

Price History

$530K$532K$533K$535K$537KJul 22Sep 22Jul 24

Launch Price

$529,990

$1,227/sq ft

Jul 25, 2022

Current Price

$536,990

$1,243/sq ft

▲$7,000 (+1.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $536,990

(7.5% + 5%) $5,500.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 120 days 2.5% - Jun 1, 2025 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,500.00 On Signing$5,500.00$5,500$5,500On Signing
Balance to 5% - 120 daysBalance to 5%$21,350$26,850Sep 12, 2026
2.5% - Jun 1, 20252.5%$13,425$40,274Aug 19, 57470
5% - Occupancy5%$26,850$67,124At Occupancy
Total Deposit12.5%$67,124

432 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $276/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,277
Property Tax (est.)$291
Maintenance Fees$276
Total Monthly Cost$2,844

Down payment: $107,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $429,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Amplitude.