Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Television City Condos/Channel 02

Channel 02

Available

$443,900

$1,294/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·343 sq ft·East·$1,294/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

343 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Channel 04
Channel 02 Floor Plan at Television City Condos - 343 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-30 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$354K$376K$399K$421K$444KFeb 22Mar 23Oct 23

Launch Price

$353,900

$1,032/sq ft

Feb 24, 2022

Current Price

$443,900

$1,294/sq ft

▲$90,000 (+25.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $443,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$12,195$22,195Jun 14, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$22,195

343 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $216/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,882
Property Tax (est.)$240
Maintenance Fees$216
Total Monthly Cost$2,339

Down payment: $88,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $355,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Channel 02.