Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Television City Condos/Channel 03

Channel 03

Available

$922,900

$1,091/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·846 sq ft·South East·$1,091/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

846 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Channel 043 / 3
Channel 03 Floor Plan at Television City Condos - 846 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-30 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$764K$804K$843K$883K$923KFeb 22Feb 23Oct 23

Launch Price

$763,900

$903/sq ft

Feb 24, 2022

Current Price

$922,900

$1,091/sq ft

▲$159,000 (+20.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $922,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$36,145$46,145Jun 14, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$46,145

846 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $533/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,913
Property Tax (est.)$500
Maintenance Fees$533
Total Monthly Cost$4,946

Down payment: $184,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $738,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Channel 03.