Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Design District Condos/Porcelain

Porcelain

Available

$735,990

$1,141/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·645 sq ft·South·$1,141/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

645 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Granite2 / 3Next: Travertine
Porcelain Floor Plan at The Design District Condos - 645 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 03

Floor Range: 10-31 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$700K$713K$727K$740K$754KJul 22Jan 24Apr 25

Launch Price

$739,990

$1,147/sq ft

Jul 21, 2022

Current Price

$735,990

$1,141/sq ft

▼$4,000 (-0.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $735,990

(10% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - Jan 7, 2026 2.5% - May 7, 2026 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$13,400$18,400Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$18,400$36,800Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - Jan 7, 20262.5%$18,400$55,199Aug 29, 57496
2.5% - May 7, 20262.5%$18,400$73,599Oct 3, 57497
10% - Occupancy10%$73,599$147,198At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$147,198

645 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $393/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,121
Property Tax (est.)$399
Maintenance Fees$393
Total Monthly Cost$3,913

Down payment: $147,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $588,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Porcelain.