Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Design District Condos Tower B/Ancon

Ancon

Available

$599,900

$969/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·619 sq ft·North·$969/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

619 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Zinc3 / 3
Ancon Floor Plan at The Design District Condos Tower B - 619 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-5 | Unit Number: 20

Price History

$600K$621K$642K$663K$684KAug 22Aug 23Apr 24

Launch Price

$672,990

$1,087/sq ft

Aug 19, 2022

Current Price

$599,900

$969/sq ft

▼$73,090 (-10.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,900

(10% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - Jan 7, 2026 2.5% - May 7, 2026 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$9,998$14,998Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$14,998$29,995Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - Jan 7, 20262.5%$14,998$44,993Aug 29, 57496
2.5% - May 7, 20262.5%$14,998$59,990Oct 3, 57497
10% - Occupancy10%$59,990$119,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$119,980

619 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $378/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,544
Property Tax (est.)$325
Maintenance Fees$378
Total Monthly Cost$3,247

Down payment: $119,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Ancon.