Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Hive Towns/The Carpenter Bee

The Carpenter Bee

Available

$599,990

$435/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1380 sq ft·0·$435/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1380 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: The Mason Bee
The Carpenter Bee Floor Plan at The Hive Towns - 1380 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$599,990

$435/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 22, 2024$599,990$435/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,990

$22,500.00 On Signing $22,500.00 - 10 days $22,500.00 - 30 days $22,500.00 - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$22,500.00 On Signing$22,500.00$22,500$22,500On Signing
$22,500.00 - 10 days$22,500.00$22,500$45,000May 26, 2026
$22,500.00 - 30 days$22,500.00$22,500$67,500Jun 15, 2026
$22,500.00 - 60 days$22,500.00$22,500$90,000Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit15.0%$90,000

1,380 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,544
Property Tax (est.)$325
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,869

Down payment: $119,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Carpenter Bee.