Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

261 King Street East

Stoney Creek Waterfront, Hamilton

The Independent Condos

byJan Group Inc.
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
3
Suites
32
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Independent Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

28
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Independent Condos (261 King Street East).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

47
Transit Score
Car-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Independent Condos

Nearby Buildings

Casa Di Torre Condos

Casa Di Torre Condos

Stoney Creek Waterfront, Hamilton

$429,990 - $632,990

121 Highway 83 active

121 Highway 8

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

$430,000 – $449,999

~$669/sqft

151 Gateshead Crescent2 active

151 Gateshead Crescent

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

$449,900 – $489,900

~$409/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased6 nearby transactions

Median $481/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

251 King Street E
For Sale
22d on market

$1,275,000

4 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

251 King Street E

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

251 King Street E, Unit Upper
For Lease
20d on market

$3,000/mo

4 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

251 King Street E, Unit Upper

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

113 Green Road
For Sale
2d on market

$975,000

4 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

113 Green Road

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

EXP REALTY

124 Corman Avenue
For Sale
39d on market

$839,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

124 Corman Avenue

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

SUTTON GROUP INNOVATIVE REALTY INC.

3 Elvia Court
For Sale
44d on market

$749,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

3 Elvia Court

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

Keller Williams Complete Realty, Brokerage

257 Carla Avenue, Unit 12
For Sale
36d on market

$699,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

257 Carla Avenue, Unit 12

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

SKYBOUND REALTY

259 King Street E, Unit 103
For Sale
77d on market

$450,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

259 King Street E, Unit 103

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

Maintenance: $560.54/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE HOUSE LTD

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Independent Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

5 Listed | 3 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$443/sqft
13on MLS
45 avg DOM
$265K–$799K
For Rent
$2.33/sqft
2on MLS
3 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#309 - 135 James StreetResale9d on market

$264,900

$312/sqft

#309 - 135 James Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $796.19/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS COMPLETE REALTY

#202 - 11 Rebecca StreetResale57d on market

$294,900

$454/sqft

#202 - 11 Rebecca Street

1 Bed1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $504.06/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

#307 - 135 James StreetResale50d on market

$299,000

$315/sqft

#307 - 135 James Street

2 Bed2 Bath
900-999 sqft

Maint. $821.29/mo

SHAW REALTY GROUP INC.

#311 - 11 Rebecca StreetResale2d on market

$374,500

$340/sqft

#311 - 11 Rebecca Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $756.09/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

#311 - 11 Rebecca StreetResale92d on market

$375,000

$341/sqft

#311 - 11 Rebecca Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $756.09/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

#511 - 66 Bay Street SResale24d on market

$389,900

$459/sqft

#511 - 66 Bay Street S

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $739.18/mo

MICHAEL ST.JEAN REALTY INC.

135 James StreetResale2d on market

$459,000

135 James Street

3 Bed1 Bath6 Parking
1100-1500 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD., BROKERAGE

#PH10 - 66 Bay Street SResale3d on market

$499,900

$454/sqft

#PH10 - 66 Bay Street S

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $938.93/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

#PH10 - 66 Bay Street SResale178d on market

$549,900

$500/sqft

#PH10 - 66 Bay Street S

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $856.11/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

#510 - 66 BAY Street SResale18d on market

$599,000

$545/sqft

#510 - 66 BAY Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $856.41/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#106 - 66 Bay Street SResale78d on market

$599,900

$353/sqft

#106 - 66 Bay Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,463.23/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#401 - 66 Bay Street SResale56d on market

$729,900

$487/sqft

#401 - 66 Bay Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,142.12/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

#205 - 261 King Street EResale16d on market

$799,000

$841/sqft

#205 - 261 King Street E

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $1,258.71/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN PIERRE CARAPETIAN GROUP REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.