Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Rebecca Condos/Aberdeen

Aberdeen

Available

$395,711

$942/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·420 sq ft·North·$942/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

420 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Albany
Aberdeen Floor Plan at The Rebecca Condos - 420 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-6 | Unit Number: 26

Floor Range: 7-9 | Unit Number: 27

Floor Range: 10-11 | Unit Number: 24

Price History

$396K$402K$408K$414K$420KNov 25Jan 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$399,990

$952/sq ft

Nov 5, 2025

Current Price

$395,711

$942/sq ft

▼$4,279 (-1.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $395,711

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - Dec 1, 2029

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 10% - Dec 1, 2029Balance to 10%$34,571$39,571Oct 17, 57581
Total Deposit10.0%$39,571

420 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $286/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,678
Property Tax (est.)$214
Maintenance Fees$286
Total Monthly Cost$2,178

Down payment: $79,142 (20%) · Mortgage: $316,569

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Aberdeen.

Recently Sold — Same Unit Type

7 sold listings available

Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends

Building Market

For Sale
$326/sqft
3on MLS
20 avg DOM
$265K–$459K
Developer
$964/sqft
45available
$396K–$720K
For Rent
$2.49/sqft
2on MLS
8 avg DOM
$2K–$2K