Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

41 Stuart Street

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

West Harbour Condos

byEssence Homes
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
10
Suites
102
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at West Harbour Condos (41 Stuart Street).

About West Harbour Condos

West Harbour Condos is a new condominium development by Essence Homes currently in pre-construction located at 41 Stuart Street, Hamilton in the Hamiton Downtown neighbourhood with a 34/100 walk score and a 75/100 transit score. West Harbour Condos is designed by KNYMH Inc. and will feature interior design by Jill Greaves Design. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. The project is 10 storeys tall and has a total of 102 suites. West Harbour Condos is the #14 tallest condominium in Hamilton and the #4 tallest condominium in Hamiton Downtown.
Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Suite Finishes

More Than a Condominium.

The Chance To Create.

West Harbour is reimagining what a condominium can be. The interiors have been inspired by a designer eye and free hand; chic meets showcase. Each residence is an open space, elevated to its most elemental, with room to grow and space to thrive, so that your lifestyle can shine.

Location & Scores

34
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
75
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near West Harbour Condos

Nearby Buildings

Radio Arts Condos
10

Radio Arts Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$476,990 - $920,990

15 Queen Street S12 active

15 Queen Street S

Central, Hamilton

$279,900 – $587,500

~$700/sqft

Gore Park Lofts Condos

Gore Park Lofts Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$0

112 King Street E8 active

112 King Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

$309,900 – $889,000

~$500/sqft

Platinum Condos

Platinum Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$0

150 Main Street W7 active

150 Main Street W

Central, Hamilton

$399,000 – $499,000

~$494/sqft

KiWi Condos

KiWi Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$322,990 - $586,990

66 Bay Street S6 active

66 Bay Street S

Durand, Hamilton

$389,900 – $729,900

~$487/sqft

1 Jarvis Street Condos

1 Jarvis Street Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$366,990 - $575,990

67 Caroline Street S6 active

67 Caroline Street S

Durand, Hamilton

$459,000 – $649,900

~$380/sqft

Television City Condos
7

Television City Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$443,900 - $2,617,900

118 King Street E4 active

118 King Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

$400,000 – $589,900

~$692/sqft

36 James Street S4 active

36 James Street S

Central, Hamilton

$269,000 – $399,999

~$380/sqft

222 Jackson Street W3 active

222 Jackson Street W

Durand, Hamilton

$314,900 – $359,900

~$277/sqft

11 Rebecca Street3 active

11 Rebecca Street

Beasley, Hamilton

$294,900 – $375,000

~$341/sqft

50 Murray Street W3 active

50 Murray Street W

Central, Hamilton

$479,000 – $529,900

~$482/sqft

120 Duke Street2 active

120 Duke Street

Durand, Hamilton

$399,998 – $449,999

~$346/sqft

28 Victoria Avenue N2 active

28 Victoria Avenue N

Landsdale, Hamilton

$259,000

~$471/sqft

259 King Street E2 active

259 King Street E

Stoney Creek, Hamilton

$379,900 – $424,900

~$500/sqft

290 Barton Street W2 active

290 Barton Street W

Strathcona, Hamilton

$514,900 – $650,000

~$687/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $426/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

50 Murray Street W, Unit 301
For Sale
66d on market

$529,900

↓ 7% from $569,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

50 Murray Street W, Unit 301

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $574.59/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102
For Lease
47d on market

$2,195/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102

Central, Hamilton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

50 Murray Street W, Unit 301
For Sale
8d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

50 Murray Street W, Unit 301

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $574.86/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102
For Lease
1d on market

$2,150/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102

Central, Hamilton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102
For Sale
60d on market

$479,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $454.97/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

282 MacNab Street N
For Sale
16d on market

$1

282 MacNab Street N

Central, Hamilton

CBRE LIMITED

For Rent
$3.20/sqft
1on MLS
78 avg DOM
$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at West Harbour Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)