Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westgate on Main Condos/Suite S2

Suite S2

Available

$399,900

$1,075/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·372 sq ft·North·$1,075/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

372 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Suite 1K
Suite S2 Floor Plan at Westgate on Main Condos - 372 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-5 | Unit Number: 06, 17

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 17

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$400K$400K$400K$400K$400KMay 23Jan 24Nov 24

Launch Price

$399,900

$1,075/sq ft

May 17, 2023

Current Price

$399,900

$1,075/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $399,900

(5% + 15%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$14,995$19,995Jun 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$59,985$79,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$79,980

372 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $231/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,696
Property Tax (est.)$217
Maintenance Fees$231
Total Monthly Cost$2,143

Down payment: $79,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $319,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite S2.