Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Hometown Hillsdale/Gathering

Gathering

Available

$2,324,900

$588/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·3952 sq ft·0·$588/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

3952 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Welcoming3 / 3
Gathering Floor Plan at Hometown Hillsdale - 3952 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$2.3M$2.3M$2.3M$2.3M$2.4MApr 22May 23Jan 25

Launch Price

$2,289,900

$579/sq ft

Apr 14, 2022

Current Price

$2,324,900

$588/sq ft

▲$35,000 (+1.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,324,900

(30015%) $30,000.00 On Signing Balance to 30000% - 30 days $30,000.00 - 90 days $30,000.00 - 180 days $30,000.00 - 210 days $30,000.00 - 270 days Balance to 15% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
Balance to 30000% - 30 daysBalance to 30000%$697,440,000$697,470,000Jun 15, 2026
$30,000.00 - 90 days$30,000.00$30,000$697,500,000Aug 14, 2026
$30,000.00 - 180 days$30,000.00$30,000$697,530,000Nov 12, 2026
$30,000.00 - 210 days$30,000.00$30,000$697,560,000Dec 12, 2026
$30,000.00 - 270 days$30,000.00$30,000$697,590,000Feb 10, 2027
Balance to 15% - 365 daysBalance to 15%$0$697,590,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit30005.2%$697,590,000

3,952 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$9,858
Property Tax (est.)$1,259
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$11,118

Down payment: $464,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,859,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Gathering.