Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Summit in Huntsville Towns/Type ST1

Type ST1

Available

$937,900

$555/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1690 sq ft·North·$555/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1690 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Type ST2
Type ST1 Floor Plan at The Summit in Huntsville Towns - 1690 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$739K$788K$838K$888K$938KOct 20May 21

Launch Price

$738,500

$437/sq ft

Oct 19, 2020

Current Price

$937,900

$555/sq ft

▲$199,400 (+27.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Oct 19, 2020$738,500$437/sq ft
May 4, 2021$937,900
▲ $199,400
$555/sq ft
▲ $118/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $937,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$41,895$46,895Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$46,895$93,790Sep 13, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$46,895$140,685Nov 12, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$46,895$187,580At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$187,580

1,690 sq ft × $0.29/sq ft = $490/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,977
Property Tax (est.)$508
Maintenance Fees$490
Total Monthly Cost$4,975

Down payment: $187,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $750,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Type ST1.