Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Vicinity Homes Phase 2 by Mattamy/The Acorn End

The Acorn End

Available

$586,990

$435/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1350 sq ft·single Garage·traditional_towns·$435/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1350 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

1 / 3Next: The Cardinal
The Acorn End Floor Plan at Vicinity Homes Phase 2 by Mattamy - 1350 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$587K$606K$624K$643K$662KJul 24Feb 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$646,990

$479/sq ft

Jul 31, 2024

Current Price

$586,990

$435/sq ft

▼$60,000 (-9.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $586,990

$30,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
Total Deposit5.1%$30,000

1,350 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,489
Property Tax (est.)$318
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,807

Down payment: $117,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $469,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Acorn End.