Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Fenelon Lakes Club Condos Phase 2/Cameron J

Cameron J

Available

$1,229,900

$940/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1309 sq ft·North·$940/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1309 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Cameron H3 / 3
Cameron J Floor Plan at Fenelon Lakes Club Condos Phase 2 - 1309 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$960K$1.0M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2MApr 21Jul 21Apr 22Jul 22Oct 22

Launch Price

$959,900

$733/sq ft

Apr 20, 2021

Current Price

$1,229,900

$940/sq ft

▲$270,000 (+28.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,229,900

(10%) 5% On Signing 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$61,495$61,495On Signing
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$30,748$92,243Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$30,748$122,990Sep 13, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$122,990

1,309 sq ft × $0.45/sq ft = $589/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,215
Property Tax (est.)$666
Maintenance Fees$589
Total Monthly Cost$6,470

Down payment: $245,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $983,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Cameron J.