Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Hygge Towns Phase 2/The Grove

The Grove

Available

$749,990

$429/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1750 sq ft·North·$429/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1750 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Grove End2 / 2
The Grove Floor Plan at Hygge Towns Phase 2 - 1750 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$730K$735K$740K$745K$750KJun 23Aug 23Mar 24Nov 24Jan 25

Launch Price

$729,990

$417/sq ft

Jun 12, 2023

Current Price

$749,990

$429/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+2.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $749,990

(10%) $15,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - 60 days $2,000.00 - 90 days $2,000.00 - 120 days $2,000.00 - 150 days $2,000.00 - 180 days $2,000.00 - 210 days $2,000.00 - 240 days $2,000.00 - 270 days $2,000.00 - 300 days $2,000.00 - 330 days $2,000.00 - 360 days $2,000.00 - 390 days $2,000.00 - 420 days $2,000.00 - 450 days $2,000.00 - 480 days $2,000.00 - 510 days $2,000.00 - 540 days $2,000.00 - 570 days $2,000.00 - 600 days $2,000.00 - 630 days $2,000.00 - 660 days Balance to 10% - 690 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$30,000Jul 15, 2026
$2,000.00 - 90 days$2,000.00$2,000$32,000Aug 14, 2026
$2,000.00 - 120 days$2,000.00$2,000$34,000Sep 13, 2026
$2,000.00 - 150 days$2,000.00$2,000$36,000Oct 13, 2026
$2,000.00 - 180 days$2,000.00$2,000$38,000Nov 12, 2026
$2,000.00 - 210 days$2,000.00$2,000$40,000Dec 12, 2026
$2,000.00 - 240 days$2,000.00$2,000$42,000Jan 11, 2027
$2,000.00 - 270 days$2,000.00$2,000$44,000Feb 10, 2027
$2,000.00 - 300 days$2,000.00$2,000$46,000Mar 12, 2027
$2,000.00 - 330 days$2,000.00$2,000$48,000Apr 11, 2027
$2,000.00 - 360 days$2,000.00$2,000$50,000May 11, 2027
$2,000.00 - 390 days$2,000.00$2,000$52,000Jun 10, 2027
$2,000.00 - 420 days$2,000.00$2,000$54,000Jul 10, 2027
$2,000.00 - 450 days$2,000.00$2,000$56,000Aug 9, 2027
$2,000.00 - 480 days$2,000.00$2,000$58,000Sep 8, 2027
$2,000.00 - 510 days$2,000.00$2,000$60,000Oct 8, 2027
$2,000.00 - 540 days$2,000.00$2,000$62,000Nov 7, 2027
$2,000.00 - 570 days$2,000.00$2,000$64,000Dec 7, 2027
$2,000.00 - 600 days$2,000.00$2,000$66,000Jan 6, 2028
$2,000.00 - 630 days$2,000.00$2,000$68,000Feb 5, 2028
$2,000.00 - 660 days$2,000.00$2,000$70,000Mar 6, 2028
Balance to 10% - 690 daysBalance to 10%$4,999$74,999Apr 5, 2028
Total Deposit10.0%$74,999

1,750 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,180
Property Tax (est.)$406
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,586

Down payment: $149,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $599,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Grove.