Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Gateway of Lindsay/The Cameron

The Cameron

Available

$551,990

$355/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1555 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·freehold_town·$355/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1555 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: The Sturgeon2 / 3Next: The Sandy
The Cameron Floor Plan at The Gateway of Lindsay - 1555 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$552K$564K$576K$588K$600KFeb 25Dec 25Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$599,990

$386/sq ft

Feb 1, 2025

Current Price

$551,990

$355/sq ft

▼$48,000 (-8.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $551,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $25,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$35,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 60 days$10,000.00$10,000$45,000Jul 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$55,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$65,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$75,000Oct 13, 2026
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00$25,000$100,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit18.1%$100,000

1,555 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,341
Property Tax (est.)$299
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,640

Down payment: $110,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $441,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Cameron.