Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2075 King Road

King City

King Terraces Condos

byZancor Homes
Size Range
442 - 1,447 sq ft
Storeys
6
Suites
284
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About King Terraces Condos

King Terraces Condos is a new condominium development by Zancor Homes that is now complete located at 2075 King Road, King City in the neighbourhood with a 34/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. King Terraces Condos is designed by Architecture Unfolded and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 284 suites ranging from 442 sq.ft to 1447 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $799,990 to $1,298,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$829,990

Size

578 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,436/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$799,990 - $949,990

Size

609 - 667 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,349/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,298,990

Size

940 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,382/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 90 days5%
5% - 300 days5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Firepits
Lobby with 24-hour Concierge
Kids Room
Yoga Room
Fully equipped fitness facility
Stretch Room

Location & Scores

34
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at King Terraces Condos (2075 King Road).

Floor Plans

12 of 55 available|$639,990 – $2,225,990|442 – 1447 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (11)1.5BR (24)2.0BR (14)2.5BR (4)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
E-014 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-014

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath667 sq ft

$929,990

E-003 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-003

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath622 sq ft

$819,990

E-006 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-006

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath614 sq ft

$819,990

E-052 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-052

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath640 sq ft

$799,990

E-028 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-028

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath612 sq ft

$799,990

E-032 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-032

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath609 sq ft

$799,990

E-047 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-047

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath622 sq ft

$829,990

E-049 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-049

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath578 sq ft

$829,990

E-054 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-054

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath655 sq ft

$949,990

E-056 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E-056

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath661 sq ft

$949,990

P-059 floor plan
Click to enlarge

P-059

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath940 sq ft

$1,298,990

P-061 floor plan
Click to enlarge

P-061

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath940 sq ft

$1,298,990

Transaction History

Search transaction history at King Terraces Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
9leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

8 Listed | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#215 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$489,990

$959/sqft

#215 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
511 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $384.88/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#327 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$539,990

$926/sqft

#327 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
583 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $435.17/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#333 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$539,990

$926/sqft

#333 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
583 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $435.17/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#249 - 2075 King RoadResale3d on market

$549,000

$1,074/sqft

#249 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
511 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $488.7/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

#431 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$549,990

$932/sqft

#431 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
590 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $440.12/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#321 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$579,990

$948/sqft

#321 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
612 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $455.7/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#312 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$589,990

$949/sqft

#312 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
622 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $462.79/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#105 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$599,990

$985/sqft

#105 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
609 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $493.85/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#249 - 2075 King RoadResale101d on market

$599,999

$1,174/sqft

#249 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
511 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $488.7/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

#227 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$619,990

$930/sqft

#227 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
667 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $493.95/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#435 - 2075 King RoadResale23d on market

$649,000

$1,100/sqft

#435 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
590 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $507/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

#128 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$649,990

$974/sqft

#128 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
667 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $532.38/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#336 - 2075 King RoadResale32d on market

$649,999

$1,000/sqft

#336 - 2075 King Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $543.94/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#316 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$679,990

$929/sqft

#316 - 2075 King Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
732 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $539.98/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#326 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$699,990

$1,017/sqft

#326 - 2075 King Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
688 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $508.82/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#240 - 2075 King RoadResale2d on market

$879,990

$993/sqft

#240 - 2075 King Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
886 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $647.62/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#203 - 2075 King RoadResale101d on market

$999,999

$1,038/sqft

#203 - 2075 King Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
963 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $769.99/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#405 - 2075 King RoadResale86d on market

$1,100,000

$1,142/sqft

#405 - 2075 King Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
963 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $780/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$996/sqft
18on MLS
21 avg DOM
$490K–$1.1M
Developer
$1,362/sqft
12available
$800K–$1.3M
For Rent
$4.09/sqft
1on MLS
5 avg DOM
$2K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near King Terraces Condos

Nearby Buildings

2075 King Road18 active

2075 King Road

King City, King

$489,990 – $1,100,000

~$998/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased4 nearby transactions

Median $920/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2075 King Road, Unit 405
For Sale
86d on market

$1,100,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2075 King Road, Unit 405

King City, King

Maintenance: $780/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

2075 King Road, Unit 335
For Lease
5d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2075 King Road, Unit 335

King City, King

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

2075 King Road, Unit 203
For Sale
101d on market

$999,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2075 King Road, Unit 203

King City, King

Maintenance: $769.99/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

2075 King Road, Unit 240
For Sale
2d on market

$879,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2075 King Road, Unit 240

King City, King

Maintenance: $647.62/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.