Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Crown Condos by IN8 Developments/A1

A1

Available

$499,990

$1,348/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·371 sq ft·North·$1,348/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

371 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: A2
A1 Floor Plan at Crown Condos by IN8 Developments - 371 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 23

Price History

$417K$443K$470K$496K$523KJul 21Mar 22Nov 24

Launch Price

$416,990

$1,124/sq ft

Jul 4, 2021

Current Price

$499,990

$1,348/sq ft

▲$83,000 (+19.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $499,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 5% - Mar 15, 2022 2.5% - Jul 1, 2022 2.5% - Feb 1, 2023 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$25,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
5% - Mar 15, 20225%$25,000$54,999Sep 18, 57387
2.5% - Jul 1, 20222.5%$12,500$67,499Oct 8, 57388
2.5% - Feb 1, 20232.5%$12,500$79,999Oct 13, 57414
5% - Occupancy5%$25,000$104,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit21.0%$104,998

371 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $256/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,120
Property Tax (est.)$271
Maintenance Fees$256
Total Monthly Cost$2,647

Down payment: $99,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $399,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A1.