Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The District on Gardiners Condos/Unit 2Nii

Unit 2Nii

Available

$410,900

$624/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·658 sq ft·East·$624/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

658 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Unit 1Cdi3 / 3
Unit 2Nii Floor Plan at The District on Gardiners Condos - 658 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-5 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

Current Price

$410,900

$624/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 19, 2023$410,900$624/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $410,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Jul 1, 2023 5% - Jan 31, 2024 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$15,545$20,545Jun 15, 2026
5% - Jul 1, 20235%$20,545$41,090Feb 25, 57416
5% - Jan 31, 20245%$20,545$61,635Dec 20, 57441
5% - Occupancy5%$20,545$82,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$82,180

658 sq ft × $0.32/sq ft = $211/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,742
Property Tax (est.)$223
Maintenance Fees$211
Total Monthly Cost$2,176

Down payment: $82,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $328,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Unit 2Nii.