Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

17 Peter Street

Kitchener, Kitchener

Cedar Hill Condos

byWelcome Home Construction
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
3
Suites
10
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Cedar Hill Condos

Cedar Hill Condos is a new condominium development by Welcome Home Construction currently under construction located at 17 Peter Street, Kitchener in the Kitchener neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 66/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 10 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
66
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Cedar Hill Condos (17 Peter Street).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Cedar Hill Condos

Nearby Buildings

Barra on Queen Condos

Barra on Queen Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$339,900 - $619,900

60 Frederick Street17 active

60 Frederick Street

Kitchener

$248,500 – $449,000

~$545/sqft

Q Condos
12

Q Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$510,990 - $1,250,106

55 Duke Street W15 active

55 Duke Street W

Kitchener

$299,000 – $699,000

~$569/sqft

Charlie West Condos

Charlie West Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$279,900 - $455,900

85 Duke Street W13 active

85 Duke Street W

Kitchener

$299,999 – $510,000

~$508/sqft

399 QUEEN Street S4 active

399 QUEEN Street S

Kitchener

$325,000 – $474,900

~$500/sqft

60 Charles Street W4 active

60 Charles Street W

Kitchener

$349,900 – $499,000

~$561/sqft

20 ST GEORGE Street3 active

20 ST GEORGE Street

Kitchener

$250,000 – $349,900

~$312/sqft

165 Duke Street E3 active

165 Duke Street E

Kitchener

$383,900 – $540,000

~$404/sqft

55 Duke Street3 active

55 Duke Street

Kitchener

$329,900 – $415,000

~$488/sqft

119 Cedar Street S2 active

119 Cedar Street S

Kitchener

$265,000 – $275,999

~$425/sqft

17 Peter Street2 active

17 Peter Street

Kitchener

$425,000 – $445,000

~$773/sqft

51 David Street2 active

51 David Street

Kitchener

$424,888 – $589,900

~$773/sqft

64 Benton Street2 active

64 Benton Street

Kitchener

$190,000 – $199,999

~$345/sqft

150 Queen Street S2 active

150 Queen Street S

Kitchener

$349,900 – $380,000

~$345/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $455/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

124 Church Street
For Sale
58d on market

$899,999

8 Bed · 5 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

124 Church Street

Kitchener

RE/MAX EXPERTS

57 Eby Street S
For Lease
14d on market

$2,600/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

57 Eby Street S

Kitchener

PSR

134 Courtland Avenue E
For Sale
185d on market

$749,000

134 Courtland Avenue E

Kitchener

RE/MAX ICON REALTY

119 Cedar Street S, Unit 8
For Lease
16d on market

$1,850/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

119 Cedar Street S, Unit 8

Kitchener

REALTY WORLD LEGACY

60 Charles W, Unit 201
For Sale
50d on market

$475,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

60 Charles W, Unit 201

Kitchener

Maintenance: $790.3/mo

PEAK REALTY LTD.

103 Church Street, Unit 102
For Lease
56d on market

$1,290/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

103 Church Street, Unit 102

Kitchener

CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.

17 Peter Street, Unit 1
For Sale
313d on market

$445,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

17 Peter Street, Unit 1

Kitchener

Maintenance: $325/mo

EASY LIST REALTY LTD.

26 Charles Street
For Lease
384d on market

$9/mo

↓ 63% from $24

24,609 sqft

26 Charles Street

Kitchener

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

61 Eby Street S, Unit B
For Sale
15d on market

$429,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

61 Eby Street S, Unit B

Kitchener

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

17 Peter Street, Unit 4
For Sale
322d on market

$425,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

17 Peter Street, Unit 4

Kitchener

Maintenance: $282/mo

EASY LIST REALTY LTD.

81 Church Street, Unit 1406
For Sale
24d on market

$418,888

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

81 Church Street, Unit 1406

Kitchener

Maintenance: $965.75/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

119 Cedar Street S, Unit 7
For Sale
59d on market

$275,999

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

119 Cedar Street S, Unit 7

Kitchener

Maintenance: $829.91/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE WOLLE REALTY

119 CEDAR Street S, Unit 15
For Sale
50d on market

$265,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

119 CEDAR Street S, Unit 15

Waterloo

Maintenance: $829.91/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Cedar Hill Condos