Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

922 Doon Village Road

Kitchener, Kitchener

Heights of Doon Village Green

byGatto Homes Inc.
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
0
Suites
5
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Heights of Doon Village Green

Heights of Doon Village Green is a new condominium development by Gatto Homes Inc. currently under construction located at 922 Doon Village Road, Kitchener in the Kitchener neighbourhood with a 44/100 walk score and a 46/100 transit score. The project has a total of 5 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

44
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
46
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Heights of Doon Village Green (922 Doon Village Road).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Heights of Doon Village Green

Nearby Buildings

Forest Creek Towns

Forest Creek Towns

Kitchener, Kitchener

$789,800 - $915,800

55 Green Valley Drive5 active

55 Green Valley Drive

Kitchener

$300,000 – $399,900

~$316/sqft

35 Green Valley Drive4 active

35 Green Valley Drive

Kitchener

$329,900 – $399,900

~$347/sqft

277 PIONEER Drive2 active

277 PIONEER Drive

Kitchener

$499,000 – $509,900

~$464/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased4 nearby transactions

Median $561/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

48 Apple Ridge Drive
For Sale
7d on market

$1,099,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

48 Apple Ridge Drive

Kitchener

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

54 Green Valley Drive, Unit 32
For Lease
63d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

54 Green Valley Drive, Unit 32

Kitchener

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

230 Doon Mills Drive
For Sale
59d on market

$1,099,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

230 Doon Mills Drive

Kitchener

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

77 Bechtel Drive, Unit Bsmt
For Lease
111d on market

$1,550/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

77 Bechtel Drive, Unit Bsmt

Kitchener

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

97 Bechtel Drive
For Sale
9d on market

$899,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

97 Bechtel Drive

Kitchener

Smart From Home Realty Limited, Brokerage

900 Doon Village Road, Unit 3
For Sale
34d on market

$724,900

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

900 Doon Village Road, Unit 3

Kitchener

Maintenance: $595/mo

PEAK REALTY LTD.

365 Pioneer Drive, Unit 25
For Sale
20d on market

$568,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

365 Pioneer Drive, Unit 25

Kitchener

Maintenance: $577.45/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

277 PIONEER Drive
For Sale
58d on market

$509,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

277 PIONEER Drive

Kitchener

Maintenance: $410/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

54 Green Valley Drive, Unit 23
Sold Conditional
62d on market

$499,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

54 Green Valley Drive, Unit 23

Kitchener

Maintenance: $522.33/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

277 PIONEER Drive
For Sale
2d on market

$499,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

277 PIONEER Drive

Kitchener

Maintenance: $410/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

263 Pioneer Drive, Unit 108
For Sale
22d on market

$439,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

263 Pioneer Drive, Unit 108

Kitchener

Maintenance: $410/mo

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

391 Pioneer Drive, Unit 4
For Sale
11d on market

$399,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

391 Pioneer Drive, Unit 4

Kitchener

Maintenance: $600.81/mo

Century 21 Heritage House Ltd.

854 Doon Village Road
For Sale
118d on market

$395,900

↓ 6% from $419,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

854 Doon Village Road

Kitchener

Maintenance: $192.92/mo

CONDOVILLE REALTY INC.

123 Pioneer Park Drive
For Sale
91d on market

$349,900

2,200 sqft

123 Pioneer Park Drive

Kitchener

HOMELIFE/VISION REALTY INC.

For Sale
$433/sqft
1on MLS
24 avg DOM
$650K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Heights of Doon Village Green

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

#101 - 539 BELMONT Avenue WResale24d on market

$649,900

$433/sqft

#101 - 539 BELMONT Avenue W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $835.24/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY