Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1201 Lackner Boulevard

Kitchener, Kitchener

Lackner Ridge Condos (1201 Lackner Boulevard)

byReids Heritage Homes&Calibrex Developments
Size Range
612 - 1,223 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
54
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Lackner Ridge Condos

Lackner Ridge Condos is a new condominium development by Calibrex Developments & Reids Heritage Homes that is now complete located at 1201 Lackner Boulevard, Kitchener in the Kitchener neighbourhood with a 23/100 walk score and a 36/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2022. The project is 4 storeys tall and has a total of 54 suites ranging from 612 sq.ft to 1223 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $361,209 to $472,478.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$361,209

Size

630 - 640 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$569/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$392,101 - $405,071

Size

725 - 751 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$540/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$463,628 - $472,478

Size

897 - 933 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$512/sq ft

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Party Room with Kitchen

Location & Scores

23
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
36
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Lackner Ridge Condos (1201 Lackner Boulevard).

Floor Plans

6 of 28 available|$361,209 – $643,900|612 – 1223 sq ft|
1.0BR (11)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (13)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Riverside floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Riverside

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath630 sq ft

$361,209

The Victoria floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Victoria

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath725 sq ft

$392,101

The Wilson floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Wilson

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath897 sq ft

$472,478

The Rockway floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Rockway

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath933 sq ft

$463,628

The Huron floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Huron

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath640 sq ft

$361,209

The Watson floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Watson

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath751 sq ft

$405,071

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Lackner Ridge Condos

Nearby Buildings

Westvale at Lackner Ridge Condos

Westvale at Lackner Ridge Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$393,900 - $600,900

1000 Lackner Place6 active

1000 Lackner Place

Kitchener

$370,000 – $499,000

~$592/sqft

1100 Lackner Place5 active

1100 Lackner Place

Kitchener

$365,622 – $472,478

~$556/sqft

1101 Lackner Place3 active

1101 Lackner Place

Kitchener

$380,000 – $429,999

~$547/sqft

50 Bryan Court2 active

50 Bryan Court

Kitchener

$462,000 – $799,900

~$544/sqft

1000 Lackner Boulevard2 active

1000 Lackner Boulevard

Kitchener

$379,900 – $399,000

~$691/sqft

1000 Lackner Place E2 active

1000 Lackner Place E

Kitchener

$378,000 – $395,000

~$608/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $480/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

47 Burnt Ember Court
For Sale
25d on market

$1,399,900

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

47 Burnt Ember Court

Kitchener

THE AGENCY

247 Rolling Acres Court
For Sale
2d on market

$1,299,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

247 Rolling Acres Court

Kitchener

Exit Integrity Realty Inc.

82 Corfield Drive
For Sale
2d on market

$1,200,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

82 Corfield Drive

Kitchener

ROYAL LEPAGE WOLLE REALTY

58 Templeton Drive
Sold Conditional
3d on market

$1,050,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

58 Templeton Drive

Kitchener

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

50 Bryan Court, Unit 21
For Sale
8d on market

$799,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

50 Bryan Court, Unit 21

Kitchener

Maintenance: $430/mo

Coldwell Banker Neumann Real Estate

100 Idle Creek Drive, Unit 9
For Sale
6d on market

$679,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

100 Idle Creek Drive, Unit 9

Kitchener

Maintenance: $415.75/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

50 Bryan Court, Unit 111
For Sale
37d on market

$462,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

50 Bryan Court, Unit 111

Kitchener

Maintenance: $469.76/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Lackner Ridge Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#401 - 1101 Lackner PlaceResale2d on market

$380,000

$599/sqft

#401 - 1101 Lackner Place

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
634 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $385.88/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#103 - 1101 Lackner PlaceResale67d on market

$410,000

$574/sqft

#103 - 1101 Lackner Place

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
714 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $428.93/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#309 - 1101 Lackner PlaceResale15d on market

$429,999

$460/sqft

#309 - 1101 Lackner Place

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
935 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $552.34/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$545/sqft
3on MLS
28 avg DOM
$380K–$430K
Developer
$540/sqft
6available
$361K–$472K
For Rent
$2.47/sqft
2on MLS
83 avg DOM
$2K–$2K