Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Nomi Urban Towns/The Slate A

The Slate A

Available

$619,990

$486/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1275 sq ft·stacked_towns·$486/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1275 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Prev: The Sterling A3 / 3
The Slate A Floor Plan at Nomi Urban Towns - 1275 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$620K$620K$620K$620K$620KOct 24Dec 24Jan 25Apr 25

Launch Price

$619,990

$486/sq ft

Oct 3, 2024

Current Price

$619,990

$486/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Ownership Type

condo

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $619,990

(12.5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days $5,000.00 - 60 days $5,000.00 - 90 days $5,000.00 - 120 days $5,000.00 - 150 days $5,000.00 - 180 days $5,000.00 - 210 days Balance to 10% - 270 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$10,500$15,500Jun 15, 2026
$5,000.00 - 60 days$5,000.00$5,000$20,500Jul 15, 2026
$5,000.00 - 90 days$5,000.00$5,000$25,500Aug 14, 2026
$5,000.00 - 120 days$5,000.00$5,000$30,500Sep 13, 2026
$5,000.00 - 150 days$5,000.00$5,000$35,500Oct 13, 2026
$5,000.00 - 180 days$5,000.00$5,000$40,500Nov 12, 2026
$5,000.00 - 210 days$5,000.00$5,000$45,500Dec 12, 2026
Balance to 10% - 270 daysBalance to 10%$16,499$61,999Feb 10, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$61,999

1,275 sq ft × $0.17/sq ft = $217/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,629
Property Tax (est.)$336
Maintenance Fees$217
Total Monthly Cost$3,182

Down payment: $123,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $495,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Slate A.