Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Trussler West by Activa Group/The Asher

The Asher

Available

$509,990

$354/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1440 sq ft·stacked_towns·$354/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1440 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Prev: The Isla2 / 3Next: The Beckett
The Asher Floor Plan at Trussler West by Activa Group - 1440 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$510K$520K$531K$541K$552KOct 25Feb 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$551,990

$383/sq ft

Oct 22, 2025

Current Price

$509,990

$354/sq ft

▼$42,000 (-7.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Ownership Type

condo

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $509,990

(20000%) $5,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - Occupancy$20,000.00$20,000$25,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit4.9%$25,000

1,440 sq ft × $0.16/sq ft = $230/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,163
Property Tax (est.)$276
Maintenance Fees$230
Total Monthly Cost$2,669

Down payment: $101,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $407,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Asher.