Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Trussler West Phase 2 by Activa Group/The Cobalt

The Cobalt

Available

$759,900

$512/sq ft

3 Bed·1.5 Bath·1483 sq ft·single Garage·$512/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1483 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

1 / 3Next: The Naomi
The Cobalt Floor Plan at Trussler West Phase 2 by Activa Group - 1483 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$750K$754K$757K$761K$765KOct 25Dec 25Feb 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$764,900

$516/sq ft

Oct 28, 2025

Current Price

$759,900

$512/sq ft

▼$5,000 (-0.7%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $759,900

(15%) 5% On Signing 5% - 14 days 5% - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$37,995$37,995On Signing
5% - 14 days5%$37,995$75,990May 30, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$37,995$113,985Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit15.0%$113,985

1,483 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,222
Property Tax (est.)$412
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,634

Down payment: $151,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $607,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Cobalt.