Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Verde Living Condos/Olive

Olive

Available

$541,900

$1,110/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·488 sq ft·South·$1,110/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

488 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: Moss
Olive Floor Plan at Verde Living Condos - 488 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01, 23, 28

Floor Range: 2-8 | Unit Number: 02, 28, 33

Price History

$400K$438K$475K$513K$551KJun 22Oct 22May 23

Launch Price

$400,000

$820/sq ft

Jun 3, 2022

Current Price

$541,900

$1,110/sq ft

▲$141,900 (+35.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $541,900

(10% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$8,548$13,548Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$13,548$27,095Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$13,548$40,643Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$13,548$54,190Nov 12, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$54,190$108,380At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$108,380

488 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $293/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,298
Property Tax (est.)$294
Maintenance Fees$293
Total Monthly Cost$2,884

Down payment: $108,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $433,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Olive.