Storeys
0
Suites
0
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Fox Field North by Rockmount Homes

Fox Field North by Rockmount Homes is a new condominium development by currently under construction located at Buroak Drive & Saddlerock Avenue, London in the London neighbourhood with a 5/100 walk score and a 31/100 transit score.
Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Park
Paths
Green Space

Location & Scores

5
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
31
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Fox Field North by Rockmount Homes.

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Fox Field North by Rockmount Homes

Nearby Buildings

2830 Tokala Trail9 active

2830 Tokala Trail

North S, London North

$599,900 – $664,900

~$298/sqft

2700 BUROAK Drive6 active

2700 BUROAK Drive

North S, London North

$529,000 – $634,900

~$353/sqft

1595 Capri Crescent4 active

1595 Capri Crescent

North S, London North

$485,900 – $495,900

~$256/sqft

2650 Buroak Drive3 active

2650 Buroak Drive

North S, London North

$664,900 – $799,000

~$511/sqft

2100 Denview Avenue2 active

2100 Denview Avenue

North S, London North

$644,900 – $659,803

~$508/sqft

2250 Buroak Drive2 active

2250 Buroak Drive

North S, London North

$649,900 – $679,900

~$523/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased6 nearby transactions

Median $409/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1600 Medway Park Drive
For Sale
53d on market

$1,089,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath

1600 Medway Park Drive

North S, London North

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD

2098 Saddlerock Avenue, Unit LOWER
For Lease
3d on market

$1,750/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

2098 Saddlerock Avenue, Unit LOWER

North S, London North

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN TRUSTED HOME REALTY INC.

1891 Applerock Avenue
For Sale
24d on market

$949,900

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1891 Applerock Avenue

North S, London North

INITIA REAL ESTATE (ONTARIO) LTD

2618 Buroak Drive
For Lease
162d on market

$1,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

2618 Buroak Drive

North S, London North

NU-VISTA PINNACLE REALTY BROKERAGE INC

1577 Applerock Avenue
For Sale
20d on market

$899,999

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1577 Applerock Avenue

North S, London North

PRIME REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE

1577 Applerock Avenue
For Sale
2d on market

$849,900

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1577 Applerock Avenue

North S, London North

PRIME REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE

1541 Applerock Avenue
For Sale
2d on market

$799,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

1541 Applerock Avenue

North S, London North

NU-VISTA PINNACLE REALTY BROKERAGE INC

2650 Buroak Drive, Unit 54
For Sale
4d on market

$799,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2650 Buroak Drive, Unit 54

North S, London North

Maintenance: $398/mo

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY LTD.

2662 Buroak Drive
For Sale
160d on market

$733,900

↓ 9% from $805,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2662 Buroak Drive

North S, London North

Maintenance: $398/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2668 Buroak Drive
Sold Conditional
160d on market

$728,900

↓ 9% from $799,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

2668 Buroak Drive

North S, London North

Maintenance: $398/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2650 Buroak Drive, Unit 24
For Sale
437d on market

$664,900

↓ 8% from $724,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

2650 Buroak Drive, Unit 24

North S, London North

Maintenance: $398/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2650 Buroak Drive, Unit 16
For Sale
437d on market

$664,900

↓ 8% from $724,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

2650 Buroak Drive, Unit 16

North S, London North

Maintenance: $398/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2700 BUROAK Drive, Unit 67
Sold Conditional
282d on market

$634,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2700 BUROAK Drive, Unit 67

North S, London North

Maintenance: $225/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2720 Buroak Drive, Unit 11
For Sale
5d on market

$580,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2720 Buroak Drive, Unit 11

North S, London North

Maintenance: $225/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS LIFESTYLES

2700 Buroak Drive S, Unit 45
For Sale
93d on market

$549,900

↓ 8% from $599,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2700 Buroak Drive S, Unit 45

North S, London North

Maintenance: $225/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2700 Buroak Drive, Unit 37
For Sale
97d on market

$543,900

↓ 12% from $614,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2700 Buroak Drive, Unit 37

North S, London North

Maintenance: $225/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2700 Buroak Drive, Unit 17
For Sale
97d on market

$529,900

↓ 12% from $599,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2700 Buroak Drive, Unit 17

North S, London North

Maintenance: $225/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2700 BUROAK Drive, Unit 19
For Sale
97d on market

$529,900

↓ 12% from $599,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2700 BUROAK Drive, Unit 19

North S, London North

Maintenance: $225/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2700 BUROAK Drive, Unit 21
For Sale
97d on market

$529,900

↓ 12% from $599,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2700 BUROAK Drive, Unit 21

North S, London North

Maintenance: $225/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.

2700 Buroak Drive, Unit 35
For Sale
97d on market

$529,000

↓ 12% from $599,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2700 Buroak Drive, Unit 35

North S, London North

Maintenance: $225/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN STEVE KLEIMAN INC.