Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1235 Richmond Street

London, London

Society Condo Residences (1235 Richmond Street)

bySociety Developments Inc.
Size Range
762 - 1,261 sq ft
Storeys
19
Suites
311
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Society Condo Residences

Society Condo Residences is a new condominium development by Society Developments Inc. that is now complete located at 1235 Richmond Street, London in the London neighbourhood with a 26/100 walk score and a 56/100 transit score. The project is 19 storeys tall and has a total of 311 suites ranging from 762 sq.ft to 1261 sq.ft.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Rooftop Patio
Whirlpool Spa
40 Person Theatre
Yoga & Pilates Studio
Sauna
Games Room with Fireplace
Fitness Club
Cafe Lounge
Billards and Game Room

Location & Scores

26
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
56
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Society Condo Residences (1235 Richmond Street).

Floor Plans

17 total units|$404,000 – $518,300|762 – 1261 sq ft|
2.0BR (14)3.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Society Condo Residences

Nearby Buildings

1235 Richmond Street10 active

1235 Richmond Street

East B, London East

$489,000 – $619,000

~$621/sqft

1500 Richmond Street4 active

1500 Richmond Street

North G, London North

$539,900 – $639,900

~$337/sqft

1 Jacksway Crescent3 active

1 Jacksway Crescent

North G, London North

$274,000 – $348,888

~$352/sqft

1548 Richmond Street2 active

1548 Richmond Street

North G, London North

$649,900 – $699,900

~$412/sqft

1570 Richmond Street2 active

1570 Richmond Street

North G, London North

$449,900 – $599,900

~$545/sqft

693 Windermere Road2 active

693 Windermere Road

North G, London North

$428,900 – $429,999

~$287/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $536/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

344.5 Richmond Street
For Sale
81d on market

$849,000

3,560 sqft

344.5 Richmond Street

East K, London East

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD SOUTHWESTERN ONTARIO

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1804
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1804

East B, London East

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1218
For Sale
115d on market

$619,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1218

East B, London East

Maintenance: $545/mo

RE/MAX CENTRE CITY REALTY INC.

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1113
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1113

East B, London East

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 901
For Sale
48d on market

$598,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 901

East B, London East

Maintenance: $600.56/mo

EXP REALTY

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 901
For Sale
1d on market

$589,888

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 901

East B, London East

Maintenance: $600.56/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1511
For Sale
46d on market

$539,500

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1511

East B, London East

Maintenance: $552/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1606
For Sale
2d on market

$529,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1606

East B, London East

Maintenance: $567.22/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SELECT REALTY

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 913
For Sale
21d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 913

East B, London East

Maintenance: $464.71/mo

SMARTWAY REALTY

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 607
For Sale
8d on market

$499,888

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 607

East B, London East

Maintenance: $496.05/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1116
For Sale
81d on market

$495,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1116

East B, London East

Maintenance: $446/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1711
For Sale
3d on market

$489,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1711

East B, London East

Maintenance: $552.72/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN CORP

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1016
For Sale
32d on market

$489,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1235 Richmond Street, Unit 1016

East B, London East

Maintenance: $415.71/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Society Condo Residences

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

5 Listed | 4 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
#1016 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale32d on market

$489,000

$642/sqft

#1016 - 1235 Richmond Street

2 Bed2 Bath
762 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $415.71/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1711 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale3d on market

$489,000

$523/sqft

#1711 - 1235 Richmond Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
935 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $552.72/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN CORP

#1116 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale81d on market

$495,900

$651/sqft

#1116 - 1235 Richmond Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
762 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $446/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#607 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale8d on market

$499,888

$563/sqft

#607 - 1235 Richmond Street

2 Bed2 Bath
888 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $496.05/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#913 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale21d on market

$499,900

$620/sqft

#913 - 1235 Richmond Street

2 Bed2 Bath
806 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $464.71/mo

SMARTWAY REALTY

#1606 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale2d on market

$529,900

$551/sqft

#1606 - 1235 Richmond Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
961 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $567.22/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SELECT REALTY

#1511 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale46d on market

$539,500

$577/sqft

#1511 - 1235 Richmond Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
935 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $552/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#901 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale1d on market

$589,888

$550/sqft

#901 - 1235 Richmond Street

3 Bed2 Bath
1,072 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $600.56/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#901 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale48d on market

$598,000

$558/sqft

#901 - 1235 Richmond Street

3 Bed2 Bath
1,072 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $600.56/mo

EXP REALTY

#1218 - 1235 Richmond StreetResale115d on market

$619,000

$619/sqft

#1218 - 1235 Richmond Street

3 Bed2 Bath
1,000 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $545/mo

RE/MAX CENTRE CITY REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$585/sqft
10on MLS
36 avg DOM
$489K–$619K
For Rent
$3.17/sqft
2on MLS
3 avg DOM
$3K