Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

8 Cedarland Drive

Unionville, Markham

8 Cedarland Condos

byH and W Developments
Size Range
558 - 1,796 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About 8 Cedarland Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 90 days5%
5% - 270 days5%
5% - 540 days5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

62
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
57
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 8 Cedarland Condos (8 Cedarland Drive).

Floor Plans

38 total units|$476,900 – $1,609,900|558 – 1796 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (15)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (5)3.0BR (6)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 8 Cedarland Condos

Nearby Buildings

9 Clegg Road13 active

9 Clegg Road

Unionville, Markham

$399,000 – $999,000

~$854/sqft

8 Water Walk Drive10 active

8 Water Walk Drive

Unionville, Markham

$600,000 – $1,149,000

~$907/sqft

15 Water Walk Drive10 active

15 Water Walk Drive

Unionville, Markham

$399,000 – $699,000

~$885/sqft

8 Cedarland Drive9 active

8 Cedarland Drive

Unionville, Markham

$585,000 – $1,390,000

~$900/sqft

38 Water Walk Drive8 active

38 Water Walk Drive

Unionville, Markham

$499,980 – $899,000

~$909/sqft

25 Water Walk Drive7 active

25 Water Walk Drive

Unionville, Markham

$538,000 – $680,000

~$860/sqft

21 Upper Duke Crescent6 active

21 Upper Duke Crescent

Unionville, Markham

$499,000 – $818,000

~$768/sqft

30 Clegg Road6 active

30 Clegg Road

Unionville, Markham

$469,000 – $589,900

~$784/sqft

18 Water Walk Drive6 active

18 Water Walk Drive

Unionville, Markham

$530,000 – $999,900

~$838/sqft

33 Clegg Road5 active

33 Clegg Road

Unionville, Markham

$448,000 – $849,000

~$822/sqft

89 South Town Centre Boulevard4 active

89 South Town Centre Boulevard

Unionville, Markham

$565,000 – $720,000

~$879/sqft

111 Upper Duke Crescent3 active

111 Upper Duke Crescent

Unionville, Markham

$497,000 – $500,000

~$766/sqft

131 Upper Duke Crescent3 active

131 Upper Duke Crescent

Unionville, Markham

$469,000 – $659,000

~$783/sqft

151 Upper Duke Crescent3 active

151 Upper Duke Crescent

Unionville, Markham

$509,000 – $749,000

~$679/sqft

50 Clegg Road3 active

50 Clegg Road

Unionville, Markham

$449,000 – $678,000

~$616/sqft

10 Rouge Valley Drive W2 active

10 Rouge Valley Drive W

Unionville, Markham

$599,000 – $938,000

~$922/sqft

18 Rouge Valley Drive W2 active

18 Rouge Valley Drive W

Unionville, Markham

$439,000 – $888,888

~$808/sqft

8 Rouge Valley Drive W2 active

8 Rouge Valley Drive W

Unionville, Markham

$560,000 – $999,800

~$1018/sqft

55 South Town Centre Boulevard2 active

55 South Town Centre Boulevard

Unionville, Markham

$449,000 – $460,000

~$836/sqft

32 Clegg Road2 active

32 Clegg Road

Unionville, Markham

$499,000 – $699,000

~$736/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased16 nearby transactions

Median $929/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 127W
For Sale
98d on market

$1,390,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 127W

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $816.94/mo

Advent Realty Inc

9 Clegg Road, Unit 509
For Lease
49d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 509

Unionville, Markham

EY HOMES REALTY INC.

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit W118
For Sale
20d on market

$1,388,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit W118

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $866.36/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1108
For Lease
3d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1108

Unionville, Markham

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 133
For Sale
16d on market

$1,248,800

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 133

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $693.87/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

8 Cedarland Drive E, Unit 622
For Lease
12d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive E, Unit 622

Unionville, Markham

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 101
For Sale
8d on market

$999,000

4 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 101

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $895.29/mo

VARIETAS REALTY INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1121
For Lease
3d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1121

Unionville, Markham

KW Living Realty

9 Clegg Road, Unit TH-106N
For Sale
17d on market

$968,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit TH-106N

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $714.01/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1203
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1203

Unionville, Markham

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 509
For Sale
38d on market

$939,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 509

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $779.51/mo

EY HOMES REALTY INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1016
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1016

Unionville, Markham

Advent Realty Inc

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1009
For Sale
6d on market

$899,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1009

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $779.51/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 826
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 826

Unionville, Markham

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1108
For Sale
80d on market

$899,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1108

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $692.48/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 322
For Lease
33d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 322

Unionville, Markham

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1702
For Sale
34d on market

$849,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1702

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $700.09/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1126
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1126

Unionville, Markham

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1202
For Sale
108d on market

$769,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1202

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $616/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 919
For Sale
43d on market

$769,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 919

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $633.07/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1703
For Sale
25d on market

$738,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1703

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $507/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1711
For Sale
273d on market

$699,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1711

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $392.9/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1121
For Sale
3d on market

$698,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1121

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $560/mo

KW Living Realty

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1202
For Sale
2d on market

$659,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1202

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $616/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 826
For Sale
21d on market

$629,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 826

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $473.46/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 826
For Sale
4d on market

$629,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 826

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $473.46/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 701
For Sale
18d on market

$625,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 701

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $497.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1017
For Sale
2d on market

$619,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1017

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $404.49/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1501
For Sale
13d on market

$618,800

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1501

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $448.3/mo

PRESTIGIUM REAL ESTATE LTD.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1607
For Sale
99d on market

$599,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 1607

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $466.57/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1125
For Sale
29d on market

$585,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8 Cedarland Drive, Unit 1125

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $500.11/mo

ILIV REALTY

9 Clegg Road, Unit 917
For Sale
83d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 917

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $392.9/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 201
For Sale
1d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 201

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $370.14/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

9 Clegg Road, Unit 325N
For Sale
6d on market

$399,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9 Clegg Road, Unit 325N

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $385.37/mo

RE/MAX PROHOME REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 8 Cedarland Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
5sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
7leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 2 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

8 Listed | 2 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1125 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale29d on market

$585,000

$944/sqft

#1125 - 8 Cedarland Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
620 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $500.11/mo

ILIV REALTY

#1017 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale2d on market

$619,900

$1,000/sqft

#1017 - 8 Cedarland Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
620 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $404.49/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

#701 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale18d on market

$625,000

$953/sqft

#701 - 8 Cedarland Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
656 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $497.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#826 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale4d on market

$629,900

$932/sqft

#826 - 8 Cedarland Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
676 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $473.46/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

#826 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale21d on market

$629,900

$932/sqft

#826 - 8 Cedarland Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
676 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $473.46/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

#1202 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale2d on market

$659,900

$768/sqft

#1202 - 8 Cedarland Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
859 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $616/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1711 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale273d on market

$699,000

$1,079/sqft

#1711 - 8 Cedarland Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
648 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $392.9/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#1703 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale25d on market

$738,000

$1,074/sqft

#1703 - 8 Cedarland Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
687 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $507/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

#1202 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale108d on market

$769,900

$896/sqft

#1202 - 8 Cedarland Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
859 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $616/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#133 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale16d on market

$1,248,800

$833/sqft

#133 - 8 Cedarland Drive

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $693.87/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#W118 - 8 Cedarland DriveResale20d on market

$1,388,000

$731/sqft

#W118 - 8 Cedarland Drive

3 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1800-1999 sqft

Maint. $866.36/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

#127W - 8 Cedarland DriveResale98d on market

$1,390,000

$818/sqft

#127W - 8 Cedarland Drive

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $816.94/mo

Advent Realty Inc

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$910/sqft
12on MLS
51 avg DOM
$585K–$1.4M
For Rent
$4.00/sqft
2on MLS
2 avg DOM
$3K–$3K