Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Warden Avenue & 16th Avenue

Unionville, Markham

Angus Glen South Village 1B

byKylemore Communities
Size Range
2,050 - 6,010 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0

Documents

About Angus Glen South Village 1B

Angus Glen South Village 1B is a new condominium development by Kylemore Communities currently in pre-construction located at Warden Avenue & 16th Avenue, Markham in the Unionville neighbourhood with a 31/100 walk score and a 43/100 transit score. ranging from 2050 sq.ft to 6010 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $2,280,000 to $4,690,000.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$2,280,000

Size

2,530 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$901/sq ft

4 Bed + Den

Price Range

$2,310,000 - $4,690,000

Size

2,830 - 4,580 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$964/sq ft

5 Bed

Price Range

$2,988,000 - $3,680,000

Size

4,450 - 4,670 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$730/sq ft

5 Bed + Den

Price Range

$3,640,000

Size

4,720 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$730/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00
Balance to 10% - 120 daysBalance to 10%
10% - Occupancy10%

Location & Scores

31
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
43
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Angus Glen South Village 1B.

Floor Plans

12 of 59 available|$1,825,000 – $5,880,000|2050 – 6010 sq ft|
3.0BR (1)3.5BR (9)4.0BR (5)4.5BR (26)5.0BR (3)5.5BR (11)6.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Namaste (3101) Elev. A - C floor plan
Click to enlarge

Namaste (3101) Elev. A - C

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath2530 sq ft
31' Lotdouble Garage

$2,280,000

Mindful (3102) Elev. A - C floor plan
Click to enlarge

Mindful (3102) Elev. A - C

Available
4 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2830 sq ft
31' Lotdouble Garage

$2,310,000

Holistic (3105) Elev. C floor plan
Click to enlarge

Holistic (3105) Elev. C

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath3030 sq ft
31' Lotdouble Garage

$2,495,000

Oasis (4001) Elev. A-B floor plan
Click to enlarge

Oasis (4001) Elev. A-B

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath3390 sq ft
40' Lotdouble Garage

$3,302,500

Orchid (4003) Elev. A-B with Loft floor plan
Click to enlarge

Orchid (4003) Elev. A-B with Loft

Available
5 Bed4.5 Bath4450 sq ft
40' Lotdouble Garage

$2,988,000

Thyme (4303) Elev. A floor plan
Click to enlarge

Thyme (4303) Elev. A

Available
5 Bed + Den4.5 Bath4720 sq ft
43' Lotdouble Garage

$3,640,000

Zen (5001) Elev. B-B2 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Zen (5001) Elev. B-B2

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath4180 sq ft
50' Lotdouble Garage

$3,990,000

Haven (5003) Elev. A-A2 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Haven (5003) Elev. A-A2

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath3900 sq ft
50' Lotdouble Garage

$3,930,000

Haven (5003) Elev. B-B2 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Haven (5003) Elev. B-B2

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath3950 sq ft
50' Lotdouble Garage

$3,880,000

Haven (5003) Elev. B-B2 with Loft floor plan
Click to enlarge

Haven (5003) Elev. B-B2 with Loft

Available
5 Bed3.5 Bath4670 sq ft
50' Lotdouble Garage

$3,680,000

Essence (6001) Elev. A-A2 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Essence (6001) Elev. A-A2

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath4000 sq ft
60' Lotdouble Garage

$4,512,500

Radiance (6002) Elev. B floor plan
Click to enlarge

Radiance (6002) Elev. B

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath4580 sq ft
60' Lotdouble Garage

$4,690,000

Developer
$903/sqft
12available
$2.3M–$4.7M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Angus Glen South Village 1B

Nearby Buildings

Angus Glen South Village
21

Angus Glen South Village

Unionville, Markham

$1,825,000 - $5,880,000

646 Village Parkway2 active

646 Village Parkway

Unionville, Markham

$849,000 – $948,000

~$653/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased8 nearby transactions

Median $695/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

20 16th Lane
For Sale
6d on market

$2,920,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

20 16th Lane

Unionville, Markham

IKON REAL ESTATE INC.

6 Odessa Crescent
For Lease
3d on market

$4,800/mo

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

6 Odessa Crescent

Cachet, Markham

JDL REALTY INC.

91 Reansbury Crescent
For Sale
42d on market

$2,488,000

5 Bed + Den · 6 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

91 Reansbury Crescent

Cachet, Markham

ANJIA REALTY

36 Hagerman Boulevard, Unit Lower
For Lease
56d on market

$2,280/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

36 Hagerman Boulevard, Unit Lower

Unionville, Markham

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

385 Calvert Road
For Sale
29d on market

$2,450,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

385 Calvert Road

Cachet, Markham

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

42 Ambleside Crescent, Unit Lower
For Lease
28d on market

$1,990/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

42 Ambleside Crescent, Unit Lower

Unionville, Markham

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

6 Prentice Court
Sold Conditional
50d on market

$1,899,900

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

6 Prentice Court

Unionville, Markham

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

2 Lonsdale Court
For Lease
283d on market

$1,900/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

2 Lonsdale Court

Unionville, Markham

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

11 Berczy Creek Way, Unit 18
For Sale
24d on market

$1,599,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

11 Berczy Creek Way, Unit 18

Cachet, Markham

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES

688 Village Parkway
For Lease
48d on market

$1,100/mo

1 Bed · 3 Bath

688 Village Parkway

Unionville, Markham