Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/EverHome Markham Condos Phase 2/E901

E901

Available

$788,800

$1,015/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·777 sq ft·East·$1,015/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

777 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: E1012 / 3Next: E902
E901 Floor Plan at EverHome Markham Condos Phase 2 - 777 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

Current Price

$788,800

$1,015/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 24, 2021$788,800$1,015/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $788,800

(20%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 150 days 2.5% - 270 days 2.5% - 370 days 5% - 540 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$34,440$39,440Jun 15, 2026
5% - 150 days5%$39,440$78,880Oct 13, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$19,720$98,600Feb 10, 2027
2.5% - 370 days2.5%$19,720$118,320May 21, 2027
5% - 540 days5%$39,440$157,760Nov 7, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$157,760

777 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $420/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,345
Property Tax (est.)$427
Maintenance Fees$420
Total Monthly Cost$4,192

Down payment: $157,760 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,040

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E901.