Storeys
0
Suites
13
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About Gallery House Condos

Gallery House Condos is a new condominium development by The Remington Group currently in pre-construction located at Birchmount Road & Enterprise Boulevard, Markham in the Unionville neighbourhood with a 34/100 walk score and a 55/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project has a total of 13 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

34
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Gallery House Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

55
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Gallery House Condos

Nearby Buildings

Gallery Towers Condos
23

Gallery Towers Condos

Unionville, Markham

$661,990 - $1,704,990

8119 Birchmount Road8 active

8119 Birchmount Road

Unionville, Markham

$528,000 – $999,000

~$894/sqft

292 Verdale Crossing7 active

292 Verdale Crossing

Unionville, Markham

$482,000 – $719,000

~$879/sqft

8081 Birchmount Road5 active

8081 Birchmount Road

Unionville, Markham

$498,000 – $949,000

~$905/sqft

38 Simcoe Promenade5 active

38 Simcoe Promenade

Unionville, Markham

$499,900 – $738,000

~$777/sqft

57 Upper Duke Crescent3 active

57 Upper Duke Crescent

Unionville, Markham

$555,000 – $628,000

~$757/sqft

8110 Birchmount Road3 active

8110 Birchmount Road

Unionville, Markham

$518,000 – $530,000

~$797/sqft

8130 Birchmount Road3 active

8130 Birchmount Road

Unionville, Markham

$689,000 – $728,000

~$659/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased12 nearby transactions

Median $947/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1601
For Sale
32d on market

$949,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1601

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $1,337.39/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1512
For Lease
48d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1512

Unionville, Markham

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1014
For Sale
148d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1014

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $826.05/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 801
For Lease
59d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 801

Unionville, Markham

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1209
For Sale
2d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1209

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $723.07/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

8081 BIRCHMOUNT Road E, Unit 1517
For Lease
49d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8081 BIRCHMOUNT Road E, Unit 1517

Unionville, Markham

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1113
For Sale
114d on market

$529,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 1113

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $564.81/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

169 Enterprise Boulevard, Unit 302
For Lease
107d on market

$1,000/mo

↓ 17% from $1,200

115 sqft

169 Enterprise Boulevard, Unit 302

Unionville, Markham

RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 913
For Sale
16d on market

$498,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8081 Birchmount Road, Unit 913

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $580.36/mo

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

170 Enterprise Boulevard, Unit J107
For Lease
42d on market

$30/mo

1,945 sqft

170 Enterprise Boulevard, Unit J107

Unionville, Markham

CENTRAL WORLD REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Gallery House Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
9leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented