Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Highgrove Towns/The Sussex - Elev. A with Elevator

The Sussex - Elev. A with Elevator

Available

$1,599,990

$734/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2181 sq ft·North·$734/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2181 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Sussex - Elev. A3 / 3
The Sussex - Elev. A with Elevator Floor Plan at Highgrove Towns - 2181 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.7M$1.7MMay 23Dec 23

Launch Price

$1,699,990

$779/sq ft

May 19, 2023

Current Price

$1,599,990

$734/sq ft

▼$100,000 (-5.9%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
May 19, 2023$1,699,990$779/sq ft
Dec 5, 2023$1,599,990
▼ $100,000
$734/sq ft
▼ $46/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,599,990

(25%) $50,000.00 On Signing 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days Balance to 15% - 366 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$50,000.00 On Signing$50,000.00$50,000$50,000On Signing
2.5% - 30 days2.5%$40,000$90,000Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$40,000$130,000Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$40,000$169,999Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$40,000$209,999Nov 12, 2026
Balance to 15% - 366 daysBalance to 15%$30,000$239,999May 17, 2027
Total Deposit15.0%$239,999

2,181 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,785
Property Tax (est.)$867
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$7,651

Down payment: $319,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,279,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Sussex - Elev. A with Elevator.