Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Joy Station Condos/1B+D (Building A)

1B+D (Building A)

Available

$595,900

$1,029/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·579 sq ft·South·$1,029/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

579 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 1A (BF) (Building A)2 / 3Next: 1F+D (Building A)
1B+D (Building A) Floor Plan at Joy Station Condos - 579 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-3, 5-7 | Unit Number: 24-27

Price History

$554K$588K$623K$657K$692KMar 21Jul 25May 26

Launch Price

$582,900

$1,007/sq ft

Mar 10, 2021

Current Price

$595,900

$1,029/sq ft

▲$13,000 (+2.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $595,900

(5% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$29,795$29,795On Signing
5% - Occupancy5%$29,795$59,590At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$59,590

579 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $359/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,527
Property Tax (est.)$323
Maintenance Fees$359
Total Monthly Cost$3,209

Down payment: $119,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $476,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B+D (Building A).