Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Qui Modern Towns/QASA - End (B1B) - Standard

QASA - End (B1B) - Standard

Available

$1,459,990

$777/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1880 sq ft·double Garage·traditional_towns·$777/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1880 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Prev: QASA - End (B1) - Standard3 / 3
QASA - End (B1B) - Standard Floor Plan at Qui Modern Towns - 1880 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.5MSep 24Nov 24Feb 25Apr 25May 25

Launch Price

$1,299,990

$691/sq ft

Sep 5, 2024

Current Price

$1,459,990

$777/sq ft

▲$160,000 (+12.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,459,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $20,000.00 - 150 days $20,000.00 - 270 days $30,000.00 - 366 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$80,000Sep 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 150 days$20,000.00$20,000$100,000Oct 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 270 days$20,000.00$20,000$120,000Feb 10, 2027
$30,000.00 - 366 days$30,000.00$30,000$150,000May 17, 2027
Total Deposit10.3%$150,000

1,880 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,191
Property Tax (est.)$791
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,982

Down payment: $291,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,167,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss QASA - End (B1B) - Standard.