Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Springwater Towns/The Gold

The Gold

Available

$1,107,990

$680/sq ft

3 Bed·1.5 Bath·1629 sq ft·South·$680/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1629 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: The Daffodil End2 / 3Next: The Kelly
The Gold Floor Plan at Springwater Towns - 1629 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-3

Price History

$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MSep 21Sep 24

Launch Price

$1,012,990

$622/sq ft

Sep 10, 2021

Current Price

$1,107,990

$680/sq ft

▲$95,000 (+9.4%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Sep 10, 2021$1,012,990$622/sq ft
Sep 10, 2024$1,107,990
▲ $95,000
$680/sq ft
▲ $58/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,107,990

$50,000.00 On Signing $50,000.00 - 30 days $35,000.00 - 60 days $35,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$50,000.00 On Signing$50,000.00$50,000$50,000On Signing
$50,000.00 - 30 days$50,000.00$50,000$100,000Jun 15, 2026
$35,000.00 - 60 days$35,000.00$35,000$135,000Jul 15, 2026
$35,000.00 - 90 days$35,000.00$35,000$170,000Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit15.3%$170,000

1,629 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,698
Property Tax (est.)$600
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,298

Down payment: $221,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $886,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Gold.