Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Terrace Park Towns/Cherry Ridge

Cherry Ridge

Available

$989,990

$516/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1920 sq ft·single Garage·$516/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1920 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

1 / 3Next: Hazelwood Corner
Cherry Ridge Floor Plan at Terrace Park Towns - 1920 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$990K$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3MJun 23Nov 23Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,283,880

$669/sq ft

Jun 24, 2023

Current Price

$989,990

$516/sq ft

▼$293,890 (-22.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

potl

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $989,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 90 days $25,000.00 - 120 days $25,000.00 - 180 days $25,000.00 - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 30 days$30,000.00$30,000$50,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$75,000Aug 14, 2026
$25,000.00 - 120 days$25,000.00$25,000$100,000Sep 13, 2026
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00$25,000$125,000Nov 12, 2026
$25,000.00 - 365 days$25,000.00$25,000$150,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit15.2%$150,000

1,920 sq ft × $0.11/sq ft = $211/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,198
Property Tax (est.)$536
Maintenance Fees$211
Total Monthly Cost$4,945

Down payment: $197,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $791,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Cherry Ridge.